COMPETITION RESULTS

AC007 - Cultural Identity Lab
Belgium (Third Prize)

Alexander Collette - ULiège-Université de Liège

AC333 - Circular Concrete - A Sustainable Tool
Ireland (Joint Winner)

Louise Weston - Queens University

AC724 - Design for Disassembly / Reuse
Ireland (Honourable Mention)

Anne Cook - University College Dublin

AI420 - Versatile [Concrete]
Ireland (Runner Up)

Ahmad Ibrahim - University College Dublin

BK237 - Abstract Concrete
Belgium (Honourable Mention)

Bogdan Stoicescu - Université catholique de Louvain

CM111 - (dis)connection
Netherlands (Joint First Prize)

Vlad-Gabriel Dobran, Kristīne Mogiļevceva & Ksenija Onufrijeva - Delft University of Technology

DV110 - Schwimmender Beton
Austria (Master Class Participation)

Lukas Auer, Luca Chiara Brändle, Klara Burgstaller, Osman Esebali, Anna Lotta Fraunberger, Martin Guffer, Lara Hirnsperger, Philipp Hofbauer, Maximillian Höfner, Julian Karoly, Thea Metzler,, Linda Rainer, Yahya Tok & Tom-Luca Willlenbacher - FH Campus Wien

ET412 - Campus Laboratory
Germany (Second Prize)

Lukas Eilers & Nikolaus Theissen - TU Braunschweig

JM212 - Kickstand - Fahrradständer
Germany (First Prize)

Marisa Gaab & Joshua Weber - Staatliche Hochschule für Gestaltung Karlsruhe

JT007 - New UHPRC Wave
Belgium (Second Prize)

Isabelle Borgers, Caro Geerts & An-Sofie Suffeleers - UHasselt

KV093 - Paperdoll Towers
Belgium (Honourable Mention)

Nathan Kolenberg & Eline Van Uystel - KULeuven

LB212 - Water Gamer
Belgium (First Prize)

Louise Beauvois - Faculté La Cambre-Horta ULB

LR269 - Building Societies
Ireland (Honourable Mention)

Luke Reilly - University of Limerick

LT082 - Betonreserve als Kulturzentrum
Germany (Honourable Mention)

Christine Maria Feistl & Lisa Rebecca Schmidt - TU Berlin

MS021 - Ein Haus für Musik
Germany (Honourable Mention)

Melanie Schlanser - TU München

MS778 - The Arch
Netherlands (Third Prize)

Matteo Armenante, Jelmer Eising & Kathryn Larsen - Delft University of Technology

PG934 - Endurance of Architecture
Ireland (Joint Winner)

Pearse Gillan - Queens University

RE123 - Trombe Wall
Netherlands (Honourable Mention)

Fatih Cebeci, Midas Hoezen, Ruben Koppes, Lilli Kroher & Rui Wei - Delft University of Technology

RS725
Ireland (Runner Up)

Nicholas Williams - University College Dublin

UT017 - Designing Concrete for Disassembly
Ireland (Runner Up)

John Schumacher - University College Dublin

VC069 - Virgin Connections
Netherlands (Honourable Mention)

Joren Jans, Djamo Mastenbroek - Delft University of Technology

VT333 - VersaTile
Netherlands (Honourable Mention)

Christodoulakos Miltiadis Filippos, Lohe Elin, Lieser Maximilian Wilhelm - Delft University of Technology

WX303 - Insulation Block with Injection 3D printing
Germany (Honourable Mention)

Bo Wang & Yinan Xiao - TU Braunschweig

XG068 - MODUMN
Netherlands (Joint First Prize)

Gina Goedert & Xinyue Wu - Delft University of Technology