home > CDC3: laureates



download competition entry
AZ972 - Layering
Italy (Joint Winner)

Paolo Borghino - Politecnico - Architettura, Turin

download competition entry
BV007 - Luminous Concrete
Belgium (Joint Winner)

Berten Vandael - PHL - Architecture, Diepenbeek

download competition entry
CG842 - Fantasy Helps Explore Reality
Italy (Honourable Mention)

Andrea Garzulino, Elena Ciapparelli, Viola Bertini - Politecnico Architettura, Milano Bovisa

download competition entry
CJ980 - Solarconcrete
Germany (Joint Winner)

Barbara Grassl - Technische Universität, München

download competition entry
CS938 - Concrete Filter
Spain (Second Prize)

Marcos Belmar, José Maria Martinez, Santiago Varela Rizo - U. Politécniza, Alicante

download competition entry
DC288 - WHON...
Spain (First Prize)

Diego Cayuelas Garcia - ULPGC, Las Palmas Gran Canar

download competition entry
EH307 - agriConcrete
Turkey (Joint Winner)

Ege Özgirin, Halidun Senkal - Istanbul Technical University, Istanbul

download competition entry
EM023 - Noise-Environmental Pollution Barrier
Italy (Joint Winner)

Eleonora Massaccesi, Stefano Cerolini - Politecnica delle Marche, Ancona

download competition entry
ET187 - Museo De La Madeira
Spain (Third Prize)

Eduardo Tajuelo del Rosai - E.T.S. Arquitectura, Madrid

download competition entry
FI802 - Inflatable Concrete
Ireland (Third Prize)

Daniel Patterson, Sasha Smolin - Queens, Belfast

download competition entry
FX018
Germany (Joint Winner)

Felix Wurst - Leibniz Universität, Hannover

download competition entry
GC013 - Current Living
Ireland (Honourable Mention)

Scott Todd, Richard Andersen, Darren Andrew Cameron - Queens, Belfast

download competition entry
GO427 - Gas Meets Concrete
Turkey (Joint Winner)

Zeynep Erdinc, Ahmet Irfan Ertis, Emre Can Korkmaz - Istanbul Technical University, Istanbul

download competition entry
GR275 - Moiré
Netherlands (Honourable Mention)

Gertjan Rohaan - TU, Eindhoven

download competition entry
JY007 - ComfortCapsule Concrete
Germany (Joint Winner)

Yü Chen, Juliane Greb - RWTH, Aachen

download competition entry
KO911 - Reactive Concrete
Turkey (Joint Winner)

Kadir Öztürk - Izmir Institute of Technology, Izmir

download competition entry
KT215 - Thermoscape
Germany (Joint Winner)

Gereon Töpper, Benedikt Krienen - RWTH, Aachen

download competition entry
LK111 - Optical Fiber Concrete
Germany (Honourable Mention)

Lukas Kasten - Universität, Kassel

download competition entry
LR311 - mosscrete
Ireland (Second Prize)

Lucy Riordan - DIT

download competition entry
MR198 - Reverse Effect
Italy (Joint Winner)

Fatma Aliosman, Alper Kanyilmaz, Tolga Tutar, Ayse Bozkurt - Politecnico Architettura, Milano & Lecco

download competition entry
MS225 - Möbius Stage
Norway / Sweden (Honourable Mention)

Joakim Haglund, Albin Holmgren, Ullrica Johansson - Chalmers, Göteborg

download competition entry
NL154 - Sense of Scale
Netherlands (Joint Winner)

Gertjan Rohaan, Karmen de Maaré, Rikje Maas - TU, Eindhoven

download competition entry
OO717 - CONKEVLAR
Belgium (Honourable Mention)

Hans Ooms - PHL - Architectuur, Diepenbeek

download competition entry
PP413
Belgium (Joint Winner)

Wouter Dreessen - PHL - Architectuur, Diepenbeek

download competition entry
RA493 - Wearable Concrete
Ireland (First Prize)

Roisin Aherne - UCD, Dublin

download competition entry
RL384 - Mom when it rots, can we dig it up and see the bones?
Belgium (Joint Winner)

Radim Louda - ISACF La Cambre, Brussels

download competition entry
RR603 - Rotating Concrete
Netherlands (Honorable Mention)

Wouter Notenbomer - TU, Delft

download competition entry
SC794 - Singing Concrete
Netherlands (Honourable Mention)

Thorsten Schneider - TU, Eindhoven

download competition entry
SO321 - How did it come to be and how will it change in the future?
Norway / Sweden (Joint First Prize)

Åse Flindall - Bergen Arkitektskole, Bergen

download competition entry
SZ595 - Urgent Performance
Norway / Sweden (Joint First Prize)

Frederik Sund - Bergen Arkitektskole, Bergen

download competition entry
TU000 - Sakura Concrete
Netehrlands (Joint Winner)

Ryoko Ikeda - TU, Delft

download competition entry
TV531 - ConcreTex
Norway / Sweden (Third Prize)

Thuy Vu - Bergen Arkitektskole, Bergen

download competition entry
XO815 - FA.MO[U]SS
Germany (Honourable Mention)

Daniel Gross, Benjamin Kinzinger, Jürgen Utz - Universität, Stuttgart